Board of Trustees

 

Stuart O. Simms, Esq.
Board President

 

Tiffani S. Collins, Esq., ’00
Board Vice President

 

Christopher A. Berrier
Board Secretary

 

Jessica W. Suriano
Executive Director

 

Karlo G. Young
President Elect

 

John E. Schmick
Board 2nd Vice President

 

Alex W. Kirby
Board Treasurer

 


COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Ms. Teri Alexander

Mr. Christopher A. Berrier*
Brown Advisory
Board Secretary

Co-Chair: Investment Committee

Ms. Tiffani S. Collins, Esq., ’00*
Collins Legal Group
Board Vice President

Mr. W. Boulton Dixon
Finney Search Group

Mr. Domonique Foxworth
The Undefeated, ESPN

Nikki J. Hasselbarth, Esq., ’04
Venable LLP

Dr. Cheryl Holcomb-McCoy
American University

Mr. David B. Hunter
Brown Advisory

Mr. Cheo D. Hurley*
Park Heights Renaissance Inc.
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee

Ms. Diane Hutchins
The Maryland Zoo in Baltimore

Mr. Alex W. Kirby
M&T Bank
Board Treasurer

Mr. Lee S. Owen
Brown Advisory, Retired

Mr. Vernon A. Reid, Jr. *
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.

The Honorable Julie R. Rubin
Circuit Court for Baltimore City

Mr. John E. Schmick*
Gilman School, Retired
Board Second Vice President

Mr. Stuart O. Simms, Esq. *
Brown, Goldstein, & Levy, LLP
Board President
Chair: Executive Committee 

Mr. Lawrence R. Snyder*
Chair: Finance/Audit Committee

Ms. Annie Staley

Mr. John H. Timken*
Cornerstone Advisory, LLP
Chair: Development Committee

Mr. Craig S. Watson
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.

Mr. Michael J. Weinfeld*
Kittredge Properties
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee 

Mr. Karlo G. Young*
Signal Hill Capital
President Elect

MEMBER SCHOOL HEADS

Mr. Christopher J. Post*
The Boys’ Latin School of Maryland
Chair: Admissions Committee

Ms. Maureen E. Walsh
The Bryn Mawr School

Mr. Andrew Holmgren
Calvert School

Mr. Matthew Micciche
Friends School of Baltimore

Dr. Kimberley J. Roberts
Garrison Forest School

Mr. Henry P.A. Smyth
Gilman School

Mr. Ben Shifrin
The Jemicy School

Mr. Matthew Nespole
The Key School

Ms. Tracey H. Ford
Maryvale Preparatory School

Mr. Charles W. Britton
McDonogh School

Ms. Martha H. Sweeney
The Odyssey School

Dr. Parnell P. Hagerman
Oldfields School

Mr. Daniel J. Paradis*
The Park School of Baltimore
Chair: Program Committee

Ms. Caroline Blatti
Roland Park Country School

Mr. David C. Faus
St. Paul’s School

Ms. Penny Bach Evins
St. Paul’s School for Girls

Mr. Randy S. Stevens
St. Timothy’s School

Mr. Douglas Lagarde
Severn School

Ms. Pat Whitehead
Waldorf School of Baltimore

 

EMERITUS BOARD MEMBERS

Ms. Jean Waller Brune

Mr. Redmond C.S. Finney

Mr. F. Barton Harvey, III

Ms. Molly M. Hathaway

Mr. Grant Jacks, III

Mr. Thomas P. Perkins, III

Mr. Theo C. Rodgers *
A & R Development

*Executive Committee