Board of Trustees

Karlo G. Young
Board President

 

Tiffani S. Collins, Esq. ’00
Board Vice President

 

Christopher A. Berrier
Board Secretary

 

Jessica W. Suriano
Executive Director

 

John E. Schmick
Board 2nd Vice President

 

Craig S. Watson
Board Treasurer

 


COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Teri Alexander

David D. Ascione
McCormick and Co., Inc.

Christopher A. Berrier*
Brown Advisory
Board Secretary

Chair: Investment Committee

Tiffani S. Collins, Esq. ’00*
Collins Legal Group
Board Vice President
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee

Marina Cooper
Johns Hopkins University

W. Boulton Dixon
The Finney Search Group

Michael C. Ford*

David B. Hunter
Brown Advisory

Cheo D. Hurley*
THG Companies
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee

Diane Hutchins

Nikki J. Kerman, Esq. ’04
Venable LLP

Timothy J. Lorber*
Asset Strategy Consultants
Chair: Ad-Hoc Audit Committee

Olachi Opara
Brown Advisory

Lee S. Owen
Brown Advisory, Retired

Joshua R. Perry ’02
Brown Advisory

Courtney M. Sembly
T. Rowe Price

John E. Schmick*
Gilman School, Retired
Board Second Vice President

Anna L. Smith
M&T Bank/Wilmington Trust

Lawrence R. Snyder

Annie Staley

John H. Timken*
Squadra Ventures
Chair: Development Committee

Ashlee S. Tuck ’02
USAID

Craig S. Watson*
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
Board Treasurer
Chair: Finance Committee

Calvin Wise III
Johns Hopkins University

Keyia N. Yalcin ’02
Fishnet Restaurant

William L. Yerman

Karlo G. Young*
Concentric Educational Solutions
Board President
Chair: Executive Committee

SCHOOL HEAD TRUSTEES

Christopher J. Post*
The Boys’ Latin School of Maryland
Chair: Admissions Committee

Susan T. Sadler
The Bryn Mawr School

Andrew Holmgren
Calvert School

Christian Donovan
Friends School of Baltimore

Christopher A. Hughes
Garrison Forest School

Henry P.A. Smyth
Gilman School

Ben Shifrin
Jemicy School

Matthew Nespole
The Key School

Malika DeLancey
Maryvale Preparatory School

David J. Farace
McDonogh School

Martha H. Sweeney
The Odyssey School

Daniel J. Paradis*
The Park School of Baltimore
Chair: Program Committee

Joan Smith
Roland Park Country School

Ereni Malfa
St. Paul’s School for Girls

Bryan D. Powell
St. Paul’s Pre and Lower School

Edward M. Trusty, Jr.
St. Paul’s School for Boys

Randy S. Stevens
St. Timothy’s School

Douglas Lagarde
Severn School

Brenda Wolf Smith
Waldorf School of Baltimore

 

EMERITUS TRUSTEES

Jean Waller Brune
Roland Park Country School, Retired

F. Barton Harvey, III

Molly M. Hathaway

Grant Jacks, III

Vernon A. Reid Jr.*
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc., Retired

Theo C. Rodgers*
A & R Development

Stuart O. Simms, Esq.*
Maryland Legal Aid

*Executive Committee