Board of Trustees

Karlo G. Young
Board President

 

Tiffani S. Collins, Esq. ’00
Board Vice President

 

Christopher A. Berrier
Board Secretary

 

Jessica W. Suriano
Executive Director

 

John E. Schmick
Board 2nd Vice President

 

Craig S. Watson
Board Treasurer

 


COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Ms. Teri Alexander

David D. Ascione
McCormick and Co., Inc.

Mr. Christopher A. Berrier*
Brown Advisory
Board Secretary

Chair: Investment Committee

Ms. Tiffani S. Collins, Esq. ’00*
Collins Legal Group
Board Vice President
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee

Ms. Marina Cooper
Johns Hopkins University

Mr. W. Boulton Dixon
The Finney Search Group

Mr. Michael C. Ford*

Mr. David B. Hunter
Brown Advisory

Mr. Cheo D. Hurley*
THG Companies
Co-Chair: Trusteeship Committee

Ms. Diane Hutchins

Mrs. Nikki J. Kerman, Esq. ’04
Venable LLP

Mr. Timothy J. Lorber*
Asset Strategy Consultants
Chair: Ad-Hoc Audit Committee

Mr. Lee S. Owen
Brown Advisory, Retired

Mr. Joshua R. Perry ’02
Brown Advisory

Mr. John E. Schmick*
Gilman School, Retired
Board Second Vice President

Ms. Anna L. Smith
M&T Bank/Wilmington Trust

Mr. Lawrence R. Snyder

Ms. Annie Staley

Mr. John H. Timken*
Squadra Ventures
Chair: Development Committee

Ms. Ashlee S. Tuck ’02
USAID

Mr. Craig S. Watson*
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
Board Treasurer
Chair: Finance Committee

Ms. Keyia N. Yalcin ’02
Fishnet Restaurant

Mr. William L. Yerman

Mr. Karlo G. Young*
Concentric Educational Solutions
Board President
Chair: Executive Committee

SCHOOL HEAD TRUSTEES

Mr. Christopher J. Post*
The Boys’ Latin School of Maryland
Chair: Admissions Committee

Ms. Susan T. Sadler
The Bryn Mawr School

Mr. Andrew Holmgren
Calvert School

Mr. Christian Donovan
Friends School of Baltimore

Mr. Christopher A. Hughes
Garrison Forest School

Mr. Henry P.A. Smyth
Gilman School

Mr. Ben Shifrin
Jemicy School

Mr. Matthew Nespole
The Key School

Ms. Malika DeLancey
Maryvale Preparatory School

Mr. David J. Farace
McDonogh School

Ms. Martha H. Sweeney
The Odyssey School

Mr. Daniel J. Paradis*
The Park School of Baltimore
Chair: Program Committee

Ms. Caroline Blatti
Roland Park Country School

Ms. Ereni Malfa
St. Paul’s School for Girls

Dr. Bryan D. Powell
St. Paul’s Pre and Lower School

Dr. Edward M. Trusty, Jr.
St. Paul’s School for Boys

Mr. Randy S. Stevens
St. Timothy’s School

Mr. Douglas Lagarde
Severn School

Ms. Brenda Wolf Smith
Waldorf School of Baltimore

 

EMERITUS TRUSTEES

Ms. Jean Waller Brune
Roland Park Country School, Retired

Mr. F. Barton Harvey, III

Ms. Molly M. Hathaway

Mr. Grant Jacks, III

Mr. Vernon A. Reid Jr.*
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc., Retired

Mr. Theo C. Rodgers*
A & R Development

Mr. Stuart O. Simms, Esq.*
Maryland Legal Aid

*Executive Committee